4080 Torringford St Torrington, CT 06790
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4080 Torringford St, Torrington, CT 06790 and is currently estimated at $418,709, approximately $191 per square foot. 4080 Torringford St is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Torrington Middle School, Torrington High School, and St Anthony School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,362 | $269,500 | $28,140 | $241,360 |
| 2024 | $7,159 | $149,230 | $28,150 | $121,080 |
| 2023 | $7,157 | $149,230 | $28,150 | $121,080 |
| 2022 | $6,922 | $146,830 | $25,750 | $121,080 |
| 2021 | $6,779 | $146,830 | $25,750 | $121,080 |
| 2020 | $6,779 | $146,830 | $25,750 | $121,080 |
| 2019 | $7,221 | $156,410 | $31,630 | $124,780 |
| 2018 | $7,221 | $156,410 | $31,630 | $124,780 |
| 2017 | $7,156 | $156,410 | $31,630 | $124,780 |
| 2016 | $7,156 | $156,410 | $31,630 | $124,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map