78 W Hill Rd Torrington, CT 06790
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $354,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,417
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 W Hill Rd, Torrington, CT 06790 and is currently estimated at $328,468, approximately $231 per square foot. 78 W Hill Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Torrington Middle School, Torrington High School, and St Anthony School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,928 | $180,180 | $33,740 | $146,440 |
| 2024 | $5,222 | $108,850 | $33,780 | $75,070 |
| 2023 | $5,220 | $108,850 | $33,780 | $75,070 |
| 2022 | $5,131 | $108,850 | $33,780 | $75,070 |
| 2021 | $5,026 | $108,850 | $33,780 | $75,070 |
| 2020 | $5,026 | $108,850 | $33,780 | $75,070 |
| 2019 | $4,871 | $105,510 | $37,450 | $68,060 |
| 2018 | $4,871 | $105,510 | $37,450 | $68,060 |
| 2017 | $4,827 | $105,510 | $37,450 | $68,060 |
| 2016 | $4,827 | $105,510 | $37,450 | $68,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map