4081 Old Mill St Irvine, CA 92604
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,603,692 - $1,622,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4081 Old Mill St, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $1,609,923, approximately $681 per square foot. 4081 Old Mill St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Greentree Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2024
Sold by
Hsiao Chunming and Hsiao Chunli
Bought by
Hsiao And Lu Family Trust and Hsiao
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Kuang Li Juan
Bought by
Hsiao Chunming and Lu Chunli
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1997
Sold by
Johnny Ma and Johnny Christine
Bought by
Kuang Li Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hsiao And Lu Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hsiao Chunming | $565,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kuang Li Juan | $228,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kuang Li Juan | $182,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,365 | $810,121 | $592,969 | $217,152 |
| 2024 | $8,365 | $794,237 | $581,342 | $212,895 |
| 2023 | $8,148 | $778,664 | $569,943 | $208,721 |
| 2022 | $7,992 | $763,397 | $558,768 | $204,629 |
| 2021 | $7,809 | $748,429 | $547,812 | $200,617 |
| 2020 | $7,765 | $740,755 | $542,195 | $198,560 |
| 2019 | $7,592 | $726,231 | $531,564 | $194,667 |
| 2018 | $7,457 | $711,992 | $521,142 | $190,850 |
| 2017 | $7,303 | $698,032 | $510,924 | $187,108 |
| 2016 | $6,977 | $684,346 | $500,906 | $183,440 |
| 2015 | $6,355 | $627,870 | $493,381 | $134,489 |
| 2014 | $6,230 | $615,571 | $483,716 | $131,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map