40819 Biscayne Dr Palm Desert, CA 92211
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40819 Biscayne Dr, Palm Desert, CA 92211 and is currently estimated at $423,294, approximately $314 per square foot. 40819 Biscayne Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary School, Colonel Mitchell Paige Middle School, and Palm Desert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2013
Sold by
Lynch William
Bought by
Lynch Sandra York
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Hughes Barbara P
Bought by
Hughes Barbara P and York Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Lewis David and Lewis Michelle
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Hughes Barbara P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Hoversen William E and Hoversen Lillian F
Bought by
Lewis David and Lewis Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Sandra York | -- | None Available | |
| Hughes Barbara P | -- | None Available | |
| Hughes Barbara P | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $140,000 | Accommodation | |
| Hughes Barbara P | $125,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lewis David | $280,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lewis David | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,492 | $160,000 | $39,994 | $120,006 |
| 2023 | $2,492 | $153,789 | $38,442 | $115,347 |
| 2022 | $2,281 | $150,775 | $37,689 | $113,086 |
| 2021 | $2,200 | $147,819 | $36,950 | $110,869 |
| 2020 | $2,166 | $146,305 | $36,572 | $109,733 |
| 2019 | $2,128 | $143,437 | $35,855 | $107,582 |
| 2018 | $2,122 | $140,625 | $35,152 | $105,473 |
| 2017 | $2,098 | $137,868 | $34,463 | $103,405 |
| 2016 | $2,068 | $135,166 | $33,788 | $101,378 |
| 2015 | $2,063 | $133,138 | $33,282 | $99,856 |
| 2014 | $1,931 | $130,531 | $32,631 | $97,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map