4082 Carson St Concord, CA 94521
Crestwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $747,000 - $845,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4082 Carson St, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $794,420, approximately $587 per square foot. 4082 Carson St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2014
Sold by
Bauer Mark W and Bauer Emily Suzanne
Bought by
Mchuron Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$316,554
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$477,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Santos Emanuel A and Santos Glenda J
Bought by
Bauer Mark W and Bauer Emily Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$346,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mchuron Julie | $440,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bauer Mark W | $471,000 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mchuron Julie | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bauer Mark W | $346,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,771 | $528,805 | $312,477 | $216,328 |
| 2024 | $6,463 | $518,437 | $306,350 | $212,087 |
| 2023 | $6,463 | $508,273 | $300,344 | $207,929 |
| 2022 | $6,370 | $498,307 | $294,455 | $203,852 |
| 2021 | $6,209 | $488,537 | $288,682 | $199,855 |
| 2019 | $6,086 | $474,048 | $280,120 | $193,928 |
| 2018 | $5,852 | $464,754 | $274,628 | $190,126 |
| 2017 | $5,653 | $455,643 | $269,244 | $186,399 |
| 2016 | $5,493 | $446,710 | $263,965 | $182,745 |
| 2015 | $5,425 | $440,000 | $260,000 | $180,000 |
| 2014 | $4,561 | $363,500 | $180,592 | $182,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map