4082 Highway 51 Wesson, MS 39191
Estimated Value: $106,101 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4082 Highway 51, Wesson, MS 39191 and is currently estimated at $166,025, approximately $150 per square foot. 4082 Highway 51 is a home located in Copiah County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Novack Maichael W and Novack Heather L
Bought by
Odom Samuel P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,529
Outstanding Balance
$31,372
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,653
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odom Samuel P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Odom Samuel P | $59,529 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |