4082 Lone Pine Rd Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $132,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4082 Lone Pine Rd, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $115,861, approximately $96 per square foot. 4082 Lone Pine Rd is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Robert M. Larson Elementary School, and Harrison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Robert Lusk
Bought by
Richardson Theon and Richardson Bernadette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Theon | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,165 | $43,400 | $16,500 | $26,900 |
| 2024 | $1,124 | $38,100 | $9,500 | $28,600 |
| 2023 | $225 | $32,700 | $9,100 | $23,600 |
| 2022 | $225 | $28,700 | $8,100 | $20,600 |
| 2021 | $1,047 | $26,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $815 | $22,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $977 | $20,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $955 | $20,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $202 | $20,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $200 | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map