Estimated Value: $320,066 - $353,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4083 Fieldsedge Dr, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $335,767, approximately $202 per square foot. 4083 Fieldsedge Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2000
Sold by
Drees Co
Bought by
Koch Barbara B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koch Barbara B | $135,170 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,333 | $91,920 | $24,500 | $67,420 |
| 2024 | $3,333 | $91,920 | $24,500 | $67,420 |
| 2023 | $2,938 | $69,898 | $10,675 | $59,223 |
| 2022 | $2,900 | $69,899 | $10,675 | $59,224 |
| 2021 | $2,747 | $69,899 | $10,675 | $59,224 |
| 2020 | $2,544 | $57,295 | $8,750 | $48,545 |
| 2019 | $2,338 | $57,295 | $8,750 | $48,545 |
| 2018 | $2,346 | $57,295 | $8,750 | $48,545 |
| 2017 | $1,977 | $46,953 | $7,291 | $39,662 |
| 2016 | $2,037 | $46,953 | $7,291 | $39,662 |
| 2015 | $2,041 | $46,953 | $7,291 | $39,662 |
| 2014 | $2,013 | $43,880 | $6,810 | $37,070 |
| 2013 | $2,017 | $56,330 | $8,750 | $47,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map