4083 State Route 40 Argyle, NY 12809
Estimated Value: $196,408 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4083 State Route 40, Argyle, NY 12809 and is currently estimated at $232,352, approximately $102 per square foot. 4083 State Route 40 is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Argyle Elementary School and Argyle Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2016
Sold by
Durkee Crosby A
Bought by
Tyler Stacy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Durkee Crosby
Bought by
Durkee Jason
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler Stacy | -- | Catherine, A. Burkly, Esq. | |
| Durkee Jason | -- | James C Tomasi |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,677 | $116,800 | $22,900 | $93,900 |
| 2024 | $2,677 | $116,800 | $22,900 | $93,900 |
| 2023 | $2,724 | $116,800 | $22,900 | $93,900 |
| 2022 | $2,681 | $116,800 | $22,900 | $93,900 |
| 2021 | $2,734 | $111,200 | $22,900 | $88,300 |
| 2020 | $2,115 | $111,200 | $22,900 | $88,300 |
| 2019 | $1,975 | $108,000 | $22,900 | $85,100 |
| 2018 | $1,975 | $94,300 | $22,900 | $71,400 |
| 2017 | $1,863 | $89,800 | $22,900 | $66,900 |
| 2016 | $1,861 | $89,800 | $22,900 | $66,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,800 | $22,900 | $66,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,800 | $22,900 | $66,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map