Estimated Value: $363,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40832 Whittier Ave, Hemet, CA 92544 and is currently estimated at $417,091, approximately $346 per square foot. 40832 Whittier Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ramona Elementary School, Acacia Middle School, and Hemet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Garde Paul E and Garde Colleen
Bought by
Harrod Robert R and Harrod Leesett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,500
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrod Robert R | $280,500 | New Century Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harrod Robert R | $280,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,232 | $384,000 | $95,647 | $288,353 |
| 2023 | $4,232 | $319,239 | $77,863 | $241,376 |
| 2022 | $3,351 | $290,218 | $70,785 | $219,433 |
| 2021 | $2,855 | $245,947 | $59,987 | $185,960 |
| 2020 | $2,551 | $219,596 | $53,560 | $166,036 |
| 2019 | $2,903 | $213,200 | $52,000 | $161,200 |
| 2018 | $2,814 | $205,000 | $50,000 | $155,000 |
| 2017 | $2,084 | $162,000 | $40,000 | $122,000 |
| 2016 | $1,791 | $152,000 | $37,000 | $115,000 |
| 2015 | $1,919 | $144,000 | $35,000 | $109,000 |
| 2014 | $1,293 | $110,000 | $27,000 | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map