4084 E 104th St Cleveland, OH 44105
Union-Miles Park Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,119
Sq Ft
5,619
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4084 E 104th St, Cleveland, OH 44105. 4084 E 104th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Harvard Avenue Performance Academy and Holy Name Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2014
Sold by
Ossenbrugge Anna L
Bought by
City Of Cleveland Land Reutilization Pro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Estate Of Hans Claus Ossenbrugge
Bought by
Ossenbrugge Anna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Ossenbrugge Claus and Ossenbrugge Anna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Cleveland Land Reutilization Pro | -- | None Available | |
| Ossenbrugge Anna L | -- | None Available | |
| Ossenbrugge Claus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $700 | $700 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $700 | $700 | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $530 | $530 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $530 | $530 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $530 | $530 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $11,870 | $1,680 | $10,190 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map