NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $929,000 - $1,080,584

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
$796/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 14, 2020

Last sale price $659,000 $507 Per Sq Ft

Est. 57% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,285 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Family Room
  • Level Lot
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Dining Area
  • 2-minute walk to Lindbergh Park

About This Home

As of September 2020

Central Location, close to the Beach, Downtown, Airport & North County easily and you can be on the 805 freeway in just minutes. Vinyl windows and self closing cabinets in the kitchen. Huge potential for this 4 bed 2 bath home. Bring your ideas for the backyard, lots of shade & room to improve. This home is located just a few houses from Lindbergh Neighborhood Park. Major shopping retailers such as Walmart are nearby.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dave Forsyth

Coastal Pacific Real Estate License #00614585 Listed on: 08/05/2020

Co-Listed By

Justin Chimento

Coastal Pacific Real Estate License #01313440

Last Buyer's Agent

KELLI DUNAWAY

HILL TOP REAL ESTATE License #01248493

HILL TOP REAL ESTATE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Dining Area

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 420-080-26-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

6,621 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Sub Category: Detached
  • Residential Styles: Detached
  • Market Area: Metro
  • Cross Street: Ashford St
  • Neighborhood: Clairemont
  • LP / Sq Ft: 476.15
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 506.92
  • SP/ Sq Ft: 506.92
  • Stories: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Allow Comments Review: No
  • Internet Address Field: Full Address
  • Internet Syndication Y N: Yes
  • Keyword1: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Searchable Rooms: Bedroom Entry Level, Dining Area, Family Room, Kitchen
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Master Bedroom Dimensions: 11x12
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Laundry Location: Garage
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1300
  • Total Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Material: Stucco
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Details: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Non Garage Parking: Driveway - Concrete
  • Parking Spaces Total: 4

Utilities

  • Laundry Utilities: Gas & Electric Dryer HU
  • Sewer/Septic: Public Sewer
  • Water: Meter on Property
  • Heating: Forced Air Unit
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community: CLAIREMONT

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 4,000-7,499 SF
  • Topography: Level
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 420-080-26-00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 5, 2020
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
List Price
$619,000
Sold Price
$659,000
Premium/Discount to List
$40,000
6.46%
Current Estimated Value
$1,035,146

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$376,146
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.32%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Holsten Mary and Kelly Family Trust
Bought by
Baird Laurie and Estate Of Helen G Kelly

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2010
Sold by
Kelly Verlen E
Bought by
Kelly Verlen E and Kelly Lisa B

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Terheggen Nicole Ann $659,000 Chicago Title Company
Baird Laurie -- None Available
Kelly Verlen E -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/14/2020 09/14/20 Sold $659,000 +6.5% $507 / Sq Ft
08/15/2020 08/15/20 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2020 08/05/20 For Sale $619,000 -- $476 / Sq Ft
Source: San Diego MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,176 $766,380 $210,285 $556,095
2024 $9,176 $751,354 $206,162 $545,192
2023 $8,347 $685,622 $202,120 $483,502
2022 $8,124 $672,179 $198,157 $474,022
2021 $8,153 $659,000 $194,272 $464,728
2020 $754 $58,674 $17,297 $41,377
2019 $742 $57,524 $16,958 $40,566
2018 $695 $56,397 $16,626 $39,771
2017 $678 $55,292 $16,300 $38,992
2016 $666 $54,209 $15,981 $38,228
2015 $657 $53,395 $15,741 $37,654
2014 $648 $52,350 $15,433 $36,917

Source: San Diego MLS

MLS Number: 200037341

San Diego MLS

APN: 420-080-26

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.