4084 White Marsh Rd Suffolk, VA 23434
Holy Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,000 - $640,103
Studio
1
Bath
2,292
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4084 White Marsh Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $639,552, approximately $279 per square foot. 4084 White Marsh Rd is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Lakeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2020
Sold by
Knight Betty Byrd
Bought by
Ellis Ernest W and Ellis Ernest M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2020
Sold by
Knight Betty Byrd
Bought by
Knight Roger V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2017
Sold by
Knight Betty B
Bought by
Sparky D & C Llc A Virginia Limited Liabil
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Ernest W | $411,000 | Attorney | |
| Knight Roger V | -- | None Available | |
| Knight Matthew D | -- | None Available | |
| Knight Matthew D | $20,107 | Attorney | |
| Sparky D & C Llc A Virginia Limited Liabil | $25,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,660 | $486,900 | $388,900 | $98,000 |
| 2024 | $5,660 | $467,400 | $377,100 | $90,300 |
| 2023 | $5,394 | $420,100 | $333,800 | $86,300 |
| 2022 | $3,962 | $473,100 | $400,400 | $72,700 |
| 2021 | $3,878 | $349,400 | $288,200 | $61,200 |
| 2020 | $4,208 | $457,200 | $400,400 | $56,800 |
| 2019 | $4,450 | $471,300 | $414,500 | $56,800 |
| 2018 | $3,672 | $400,400 | $342,800 | $57,600 |
| 2017 | $3,449 | $398,400 | $342,800 | $55,600 |
| 2016 | $3,245 | $303,300 | $250,200 | $53,100 |
| 2015 | $1,280 | $310,000 | $256,900 | $53,100 |
| 2014 | $1,280 | $273,000 | $219,900 | $53,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map