4085 Dixon Dr Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
South Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,000 - $568,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,459
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4085 Dixon Dr, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $538,524, approximately $219 per square foot. 4085 Dixon Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Frank C. Whiteley Elementary School, and William Fremd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2014
Sold by
Zmich Jeffrey and Zmich Barbara
Bought by
The Zmich Declaration Of Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2000
Sold by
Bertolotti Carl
Bought by
Zmich Jeffrey and Zmich Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Zmich Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Zmich Jeffrey | $233,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zmich Jeffrey | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,820 | $51,000 | $10,377 | $40,623 |
| 2024 | $9,820 | $38,000 | $8,895 | $29,105 |
| 2023 | $9,435 | $38,000 | $8,895 | $29,105 |
| 2022 | $9,435 | $38,000 | $8,895 | $29,105 |
| 2021 | $7,916 | $29,635 | $6,176 | $23,459 |
| 2020 | $7,877 | $29,635 | $6,176 | $23,459 |
| 2019 | $8,743 | $36,087 | $6,176 | $29,911 |
| 2018 | $7,659 | $31,526 | $5,682 | $25,844 |
| 2017 | $8,752 | $31,526 | $5,682 | $25,844 |
| 2016 | $8,377 | $31,526 | $5,682 | $25,844 |
| 2015 | $8,699 | $30,614 | $5,188 | $25,426 |
| 2014 | $8,552 | $30,614 | $5,188 | $25,426 |
| 2013 | $8,318 | $30,614 | $5,188 | $25,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map