4085 Fleming Way Ln Blackshear, GA 31516
Estimated Value: $37,000 - $133,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4085 Fleming Way Ln, Blackshear, GA 31516 and is currently estimated at $81,185, approximately $51 per square foot. 4085 Fleming Way Ln is a home with nearby schools including Pierce County High School and Truth Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2023
Sold by
Smith Hodges Joshua A
Bought by
Walker Daniel F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Daniel F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $180 | $7,372 | $5,508 | $1,864 |
| 2024 | $173 | $7,372 | $5,508 | $1,864 |
| 2023 | $173 | $7,372 | $5,508 | $1,864 |
| 2022 | $130 | $4,822 | $4,022 | $800 |
| 2021 | $128 | $4,822 | $4,022 | $800 |
| 2020 | $130 | $4,822 | $4,022 | $800 |
| 2019 | $131 | $4,822 | $4,022 | $800 |
| 2018 | $125 | $4,630 | $3,830 | $800 |
| 2017 | $121 | $4,410 | $3,830 | $580 |
Source: Public Records
Map