4085 Guadeloupe St Boulder, CO 80301
Palo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,661,496 - $1,858,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,520
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4085 Guadeloupe St, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $1,745,124, approximately $386 per square foot. 4085 Guadeloupe St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Crest View Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Wood David W and Wood Carol L
Bought by
Goodman Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Fly The Moon Llc
Bought by
Wood David W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$576,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Williams Janis and Williams John Walter
Bought by
Fly The Moon Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$523,141
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1999
Sold by
C Corp Cooke Development Limited Liability
Bought by
Williams Janis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodman Robert J | $795,000 | Utc Colorado | |
| Wood David W | $720,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Fly The Moon Llc | $650,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Williams Janis | $506,325 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wood David W | $576,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fly The Moon Llc | $523,141 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Janis | $405,000 | |
| Closed | Fly The Moon Llc | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,501 | $114,782 | $33,794 | $80,988 |
| 2024 | $9,336 | $114,805 | $31,075 | $83,730 |
| 2023 | $9,336 | $114,805 | $34,760 | $83,730 |
| 2022 | $8,364 | $97,015 | $31,379 | $65,636 |
| 2021 | $7,975 | $99,807 | $32,282 | $67,525 |
| 2020 | $6,741 | $84,592 | $33,820 | $50,772 |
| 2019 | $7,251 | $84,592 | $33,820 | $50,772 |
| 2018 | $6,944 | $80,093 | $32,040 | $48,053 |
| 2017 | $6,727 | $88,547 | $35,422 | $53,125 |
| 2016 | $6,286 | $72,611 | $29,054 | $43,557 |
| 2015 | $5,952 | $60,886 | $21,810 | $39,076 |
| 2014 | $5,119 | $60,886 | $21,810 | $39,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map