NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4085 Isaac Ct Vadnais Heights, MN 55127

Estimated Value: $481,000 - $491,666

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,090 Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 3, 2026

Last sale price $490,000 $234 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,940 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • End Unit
  • Laundry Room
  • Humidifier

About This Home

As of February 2026

Brand-new construction by Bald Eagle Builders,
welcome to 4085 Isaac Court! This 3-bedroom, 3-bath townhome offers low-maintenance living with quality finishes throughout. The open main level features a bright and functional layout, with granite countertops, clean cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances , perfect for both daily life and entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find three spacious bedrooms including a private primary suite with walk-in closet and full bath. A second full bath and convenient laundry room complete the upper level. Located near parks, shopping, and commuting routes, this home blends modern style with everyday convenience. Seller Financing Available!! Built by Bald Eagle Builders. Ready for move-in!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Grant Johnson

Real Broker, LLC Listed on: 01/07/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 58x115
  • End Unit

HOA Fees

  • $250 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,090 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include building exterior, hazard insurance, lawn care, ground maintenance, snow removal
  • Vincent Estates Association, Phone Number (763) 639-2629
  • Moores Vincent Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 213022330129

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$250 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Townhouse Side x Side
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2090
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Basement: Daylight/Lookout Windows, Drain Tiled, Egress Window(s), Concrete, Sump Basket, Sump Pump
  • Appliances: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher, Disposal, Humidifier, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Living Area: 2090
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Building Exterior, Hazard Insurance, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal
  • Phone: 7636392629
  • Association Fee: 250
  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities Unit: Deck, Kitchen Center Island, Walk-In Closet

Association/Amenities

  • HOA Management Co: Vincent Estates

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: White Bear Lake
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 6514077500

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Size: 58x115
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: Unknown
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 213022330129
  • TaxWithAssessments: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 7, 2026
Closed on
Feb 3, 2026
List Price
$499,900
Sold Price
$490,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-1.98%
Views
100
Current Estimated Value
$486,667

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,333
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.69%
Original Mortgage
$441,000
Outstanding Balance
$440,576
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,091

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
Sold by
J W Moore Inc
Bought by
Bald Eagle Builders Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2023

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
White Charles Andrew $490,000 Land Title
Bald Eagle Builders Inc $75,000 None Listed On Document
Bald Eagle Builders Inc $80,000 Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open White Charles Andrew $441,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Sold $490,000 -2.0% $234 / Sq Ft
01/11/2026 01/11/26 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2026 01/07/26 For Sale $499,900 -- $239 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,108 $70,000 $70,000 --
2023 $1,108 $70,000 $70,000 --
2022 $250 $125,000 $125,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7006020

NorthstarMLS

APN: 21-30-22-33-0129

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.