4085 Jacoby Creek Rd Bayside, CA 95524
Estimated Value: $555,880 - $750,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,865
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4085 Jacoby Creek Rd, Bayside, CA 95524 and is currently estimated at $673,220, approximately $360 per square foot. 4085 Jacoby Creek Rd is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Jacoby Creek Elementary School, Arcata High School, and Union Street Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold by
Robert K Molloy 2009 Revocable Trust
Bought by
Molloy Margaret Eloise and Molloy Susan Roberta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2009
Sold by
Molloy Robert K
Bought by
Molloy Robert K and Robert K Molloy 2009 Revocable
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molloy Margaret Eloise | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Molloy Robert K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,855 | $259,078 | $98,549 | $160,529 |
| 2024 | $2,855 | $253,999 | $96,617 | $157,382 |
| 2023 | $2,843 | $249,020 | $94,723 | $154,297 |
| 2022 | $2,840 | $244,138 | $92,866 | $151,272 |
| 2021 | $2,719 | $239,352 | $91,046 | $148,306 |
| 2020 | $2,671 | $236,899 | $90,113 | $146,786 |
| 2019 | $2,582 | $232,255 | $88,347 | $143,908 |
| 2018 | $4,672 | $430,944 | $215,472 | $215,472 |
| 2017 | $4,595 | $422,496 | $211,248 | $211,248 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $119,406 | $20,574 | $98,832 |
| 2015 | $1,244 | $117,613 | $20,265 | $97,348 |
| 2014 | $1,224 | $115,311 | $19,869 | $95,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map