4086 Fiskett Rd Duluth, MN 55803
Estimated Value: $254,283 - $350,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,115
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4086 Fiskett Rd, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $295,071, approximately $264 per square foot. 4086 Fiskett Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Homecroft Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Jakubek Lois M
Bought by
Kunst Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,750
Outstanding Balance
$33,841
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$261,230
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kunst Daniel J | $92,500 | Ati Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kunst Daniel J | $87,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,296 | $196,600 | $65,600 | $131,000 |
| 2023 | $2,208 | $183,200 | $62,200 | $121,000 |
| 2022 | $2,202 | $171,400 | $62,200 | $109,200 |
| 2021 | $1,360 | $114,200 | $39,800 | $74,400 |
| 2020 | $1,384 | $109,800 | $38,700 | $71,100 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $109,800 | $38,700 | $71,100 |
| 2018 | $1,178 | $108,500 | $38,700 | $69,800 |
| 2017 | $1,094 | $102,400 | $37,300 | $65,100 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $95,500 | $36,400 | $59,100 |
| 2015 | $982 | $59,200 | $23,400 | $35,800 |
| 2014 | $982 | $59,200 | $23,400 | $35,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map