4087 Maher St Napa, CA 94558
Vineyard Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $785,000 - $908,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,549
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4087 Maher St, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $822,755, approximately $531 per square foot. 4087 Maher St is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Vintage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2017
Sold by
Patricia M Tomlinson
Bought by
Tomlinson Patricia M and The Patricia M Tomlinson Revoc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomlinson Patricia M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,884 | $103,186 | $26,415 | $76,771 |
| 2024 | $1,843 | $101,164 | $25,898 | $75,266 |
| 2023 | $1,843 | $99,182 | $25,391 | $73,791 |
| 2022 | $1,804 | $97,239 | $24,894 | $72,345 |
| 2021 | $1,785 | $95,333 | $24,406 | $70,927 |
| 2020 | $1,773 | $94,356 | $24,156 | $70,200 |
| 2019 | $1,724 | $92,507 | $23,683 | $68,824 |
| 2018 | $1,679 | $90,694 | $23,219 | $67,475 |
| 2017 | $1,622 | $88,916 | $22,764 | $66,152 |
| 2016 | $1,530 | $87,173 | $22,318 | $64,855 |
| 2015 | $1,402 | $85,864 | $21,983 | $63,881 |
| 2014 | $1,374 | $84,183 | $21,553 | $62,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map