NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4087 Resolute Cir Unit 494 Cincinnati, OH 45252

Estimated Value: $250,719 - $291,000

2 Beds
4 Baths
1,859 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 21, 2025

Last sale price $250,000 $134 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,196 / mo

55 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Transitional Architecture
  • Balcony
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2025

Come make this stunning townhome yours! Located in the desirable Yacht Club community, this home offers access to a pool, clubhouse, walking trails, and ponds. Inside, the spacious primary suite boasts vaulted ceilings, a walk-in closet, and a beautifully updated en-suite featuring an oversized tub and a walk-in shower. A second bedroom also serves as a potential second primary suite, complete with its own en-suite and a tub/shower combo. The main level is flooded with natural light from full wall of windows and 9ft ceiling. Enjoy your large living room with wood burning fireplace and walk out to a large newly stained deck perfect for entertaining or enjoying your morning coffee. The lower level offers a family room with a second fireplace, a wet bar with a refrigerator, a half bath, laundry, and a walkout patio area. Easy access to highways, shopping, and entertainment, this townhome is the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community. One year Cinch Home Warranty INCLUDED!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amanda Armontrout

Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv License #2021007547 Listed on: 02/27/2025

Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Manago

RE/MAX Preferred Group License #2020004834

RE/MAX Preferred Group

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,614

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 32,365 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $326 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Transitional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Shingle Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,859 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Wet Bar
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Insulated Windows
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include landscapingcommunity, landscaping-unit, maintenance exterior, pool, snow removal, walking trails

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,614

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0.74 Acres

HOA Fees

$326 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Colerain Twp.West
  • Cross Street: Challenger Way
  • Land Description: Other
  • Access: US Highway
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Attic Storage, Home Warranty
  • Census Tract Realist: 205.02
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Lot Area Realist: 32367.00
  • Suburb S I C: Colerain Twp.West
  • Price Per Acre: 336473.76
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Basement Features: Finished, Fireplace, Walkout, WW Carpet, Other
  • Bathroom 4: Partial
  • Bathroom 4 Level: Lower
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Partial
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Condo Description: Townhouse
  • Dining Room Feat: WW Carpet
  • Entry Foyer: Open Foyer, Wood Floor
  • Family Room Feat: Walkout, Wall-to-Wall Carpet, Fireplace, Wet Bar
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 0 x 0
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Unit Entry Level: 1
  • Water Heating: Electric
  • Year Built: 1995
  • H O A Paid By: Owner
  • Architecture: Transitional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Directions: North on Colerain Ave., LF Dry Ridge, RT Resolute Circle
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Property Subtype 1: Condominium
  • Suburb (SIC): Yacht Club
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • Second Floor Area: 794
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 9Ft + Ceiling
  • Features: Dir Ent Garage-Bldg, Pets Allowed, Dir Ent Garage-Unit, Laundry-In Unit
  • Bedroom 2: 16x15 Level: 2
  • Dining Room: 16x15 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 0x0 Level:
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $2307
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry, Counter Bar
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry: 4x8 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 12 x 10
  • Levels: Three+
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 2
  • Bathroom 3: Partial
  • Bathroom 3 Level: 1
  • Laundry Room: 11x11 Level: Lower
  • Laundryroom Dim: 11 x 11
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Fireplace: Wood
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1859.00
  • Windows: Vinyl, Insulated
  • First Floor Family Room: 25x19 Level: Lower
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 20 x 13
  • Primary Bathrooms: Shower, Double Vanity, Tub
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins, Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-in Closet, Wall-to-Wall Carpet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 20x13 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Aluminum Siding, Brick
  • Outside Features: Balcony, Patio
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 265000.00
  • Acres: 0.7430
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage Carport: Garage Attached
  • Parking: Off Street, Driveway

Utilities

  • Gas: None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Levels In Unit: 3
  • HOA Fees: 326.08
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA Management Co: Innovative Managemen
  • HOA Yes/No: Yes
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Inc.In HOA/Condo Fee: LandscapingCommunity, Landscaping-Unit, Maintenance Exterior, Pool, Snow Removal, Walking Trails

Schools

  • District: Northwest Local SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 32365.00

Listed on
Feb 27, 2025
Closed on
May 21, 2025
Sold by
Jerry & Michele Waldroff Family Trust and Waldroff Jerry
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-5.66%
Views
103
Current Estimated Value
$272,680

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$22,680
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.37%
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$235,857
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$36,823

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2024
Sold by
Waldroff Jerry D and Waldroff Michele
Bought by
Jerry & Michele Waldroff Family Trust and Waldroff

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2018
Closed on
May 31, 2018
List Price
$180,000
Sold Price
$174,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-3.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.81%
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 30, 2014
Closed on
Dec 1, 2014
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$119,250
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,650
-8.2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.40%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Dabbelt Steve
Bought by
Dabbelt Steve and Dabbelt Kristen E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Schwarm Ronald and Schwarm Bernadette
Bought by
Dabbelt Steve

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2004
Sold by
Parker Kent D
Bought by
Schwarm Ronald and Schwarm Bernadette

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Breiner Michael and Breiner Pamela
Bought by
Parker Kent D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Estate Of Julie M Breiner
Bought by
Ashton Marianne and Breiner John

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Breiner John and Breiner Jennifer
Bought by
Parker Kent D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2004
Sold by
Ashton Marianne and Ashton Robert
Bought by
Parker Kent D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 1995
Sold by
Kasza Steve W
Bought by
Kasza Steve W and Kasza Lois J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 1995
Sold by
Henry Fischer Builder Inc
Bought by
Kasza Steve W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
8.91%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ferrell Marquila D $250,000 Rivertowne Title
Ferrell Marquila D $250,000 Rivertowne Title
Jerry & Michele Waldroff Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Waldroff Jerry D $174,000 None Available
King Paulette $119,250 Attorney
Dabbelt Steve -- Attorney
Dabbelt Steve $162,000 None Available
Schwarm Ronald -- --
Parker Kent D $1,000 --
Ashton Marianne -- --
Parker Kent D $10,000 --
Parker Kent D $10,000 --
Kasza Steve W -- --
Kasza Steve W -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ferrell Marquila D $237,500
Closed Ferrell Marquila D $237,500
Previous Owner Waldroff Jerry D $74,000
Previous Owner Dabbelt Steve $110,000
Previous Owner Dabbelt Steve $129,600
Previous Owner Kasza Steve W $114,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2025 05/21/25 Sold $250,000 -5.7% $134 / Sq Ft
04/23/2025 04/23/25 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2025 04/19/25 Off Market $265,000 -- --
04/18/2025 04/18/25 For Sale $265,000 0.0% $143 / Sq Ft
04/15/2025 04/15/25 Off Market $265,000 -- --
04/14/2025 04/14/25 Price Changed $265,000 -5.4% $143 / Sq Ft
03/20/2025 03/20/25 Price Changed $280,000 -3.4% $151 / Sq Ft
02/27/2025 02/27/25 For Sale $290,000 +66.7% $156 / Sq Ft
08/29/2018 08/29/18 Off Market $174,000 -- --
05/31/2018 05/31/18 Sold $174,000 -0.6% $94 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/30/2018 04/30/18 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2018 04/26/18 Price Changed $175,000 -1.4% $94 / Sq Ft
04/13/2018 04/13/18 Price Changed $177,500 -1.4% $95 / Sq Ft
03/21/2018 03/21/18 For Sale $180,000 +50.9% $97 / Sq Ft
03/05/2015 03/05/15 Off Market $119,250 -- --
12/01/2014 12/01/14 Sold $119,250 -8.2% $64 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/22/2014 09/22/14 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2014 08/30/14 For Sale $129,900 -- $70 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,979 $86,604 $10,500 $76,104
2024 $4,615 $86,604 $10,500 $76,104
2023 $4,644 $86,604 $10,500 $76,104
2022 $4,004 $60,900 $8,750 $52,150
2021 $3,969 $60,900 $8,750 $52,150
2020 $4,011 $60,900 $8,750 $52,150
2019 $2,946 $41,738 $8,750 $32,988
2018 $2,642 $41,738 $8,750 $32,988
2017 $2,502 $41,738 $8,750 $32,988
2016 $2,509 $41,297 $8,050 $33,247
2015 $2,533 $41,297 $8,050 $33,247
2014 $2,538 $41,297 $8,050 $33,247
2013 $2,624 $44,888 $8,750 $36,138

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1831774

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 510-0183-0460

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.