4088 Kerr Rd Cedar Grove, IN 47016
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $558,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,969
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4088 Kerr Rd, Cedar Grove, IN 47016 and is currently estimated at $502,690, approximately $169 per square foot. 4088 Kerr Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Franklin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Candy Wendel
Bought by
John C Wendel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John C Wendel | -- | Law Office Of Brenda L Wilhelm |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,889 | $454,700 | $35,600 | $419,100 |
| 2024 | $2,889 | $381,000 | $35,600 | $345,400 |
| 2023 | $2,810 | $346,500 | $30,900 | $315,600 |
| 2022 | $2,726 | $322,800 | $30,200 | $292,600 |
| 2021 | $2,277 | $270,700 | $26,700 | $244,000 |
| 2020 | $2,012 | $259,600 | $25,400 | $234,200 |
| 2019 | $1,821 | $244,800 | $20,700 | $224,100 |
| 2018 | $1,730 | $240,900 | $20,700 | $220,200 |
| 2017 | $1,616 | $221,100 | $20,700 | $200,400 |
| 2016 | $1,521 | $214,600 | $20,700 | $193,900 |
| 2014 | $1,462 | $219,400 | $22,900 | $196,500 |
| 2013 | $1,462 | $235,000 | $22,900 | $212,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map