4088 Mapleton Rd Lockport, NY 14094
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4088 Mapleton Rd, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $222,064, approximately $175 per square foot. 4088 Mapleton Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Fricano Primary School, Regan Intermediate School, and Starpoint Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Bailey Kevin and Bailey Michelle
Bought by
Nardecchia Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,083
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2008
Sold by
Bailey Michelle
Bought by
Bailey Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,900
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Bailey Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2004
Sold by
Baich Peter-Kathleen
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nardecchia Joseph | $151,000 | None Available | |
| Nardecchia Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Bailey Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Bailey Michelle | $82,000 | Edward Zebulske | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Steven Baum |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nardecchia Joseph | $111,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Kevin | $117,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,369 | $84,400 | $24,800 | $59,600 |
| 2024 | $3,369 | $84,400 | $24,800 | $59,600 |
| 2023 | $3,451 | $84,400 | $24,800 | $59,600 |
| 2022 | $3,289 | $84,400 | $24,800 | $59,600 |
| 2021 | $3,335 | $84,400 | $24,800 | $59,600 |
| 2020 | $2,795 | $84,400 | $24,800 | $59,600 |
| 2019 | $2,507 | $84,400 | $24,800 | $59,600 |
| 2018 | $2,601 | $84,400 | $24,800 | $59,600 |
| 2017 | $2,507 | $84,400 | $24,800 | $59,600 |
| 2016 | $2,460 | $84,400 | $24,800 | $59,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,400 | $24,800 | $59,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,400 | $24,800 | $59,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map