4088 Patterson Ave Oakland, CA 94619
Redwood Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $785,000 - $1,013,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$723/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4088 Patterson Ave, Oakland, CA 94619 and is currently estimated at $928,002, approximately $722 per square foot. 4088 Patterson Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2015
Sold by
Beale Elaine and Herting Susanne
Bought by
Beale Elaine and Herting Susanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2012
Sold by
Miller Matthias R and Miller Mary Ellen
Bought by
Beale Elaine and Herting Susanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,500
Outstanding Balance
$184,088
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$743,914
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Cortez James R and Cortez Kristin
Bought by
Miller Matthias R and Miller Mary Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$512,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2004
Sold by
Clancy Mary N
Bought by
Cortez James R and Cortez Kristin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Kehoe Rose T
Bought by
Clancy Mary N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beale Elaine | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Beale Elaine | $348,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Miller Matthias R | $640,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cortez James R | $510,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Clancy Mary N | $265,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Beale Elaine | $100,000 | |
| Open | Beale Elaine | $268,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Matthias R | $512,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cortez James R | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clancy Mary N | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Cortez James R | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,251 | $430,711 | $131,313 | $306,398 |
| 2024 | $7,251 | $422,131 | $128,739 | $300,392 |
| 2023 | $7,551 | $420,718 | $126,215 | $294,503 |
| 2022 | $7,322 | $405,470 | $123,741 | $288,729 |
| 2021 | $6,944 | $397,384 | $121,315 | $283,069 |
| 2020 | $6,865 | $400,241 | $120,072 | $280,169 |
| 2019 | $6,571 | $392,396 | $117,719 | $274,677 |
| 2018 | $6,432 | $384,704 | $115,411 | $269,293 |
| 2017 | $6,172 | $377,163 | $113,149 | $264,014 |
| 2016 | $5,933 | $369,768 | $110,930 | $258,838 |
| 2015 | $5,898 | $364,217 | $109,265 | $254,952 |
| 2014 | $5,878 | $357,083 | $107,125 | $249,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map