$325,000

40889 90th Ave Kenyon, MN 55946

Estimated payment $2,105/month

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Prime building site for your future hobby farm! This 9.45-acre property features sweeping countryside views with great outbuildings, including a chicken coop equipped with water. Excellent infrastructure already in place. The well is working, and the septic system is rated for a 3-bedroom home. Terrific location just 5 minutes off Hwy 52! This one has lots to offer the right buyers!

Listing Agent

Ben Olsen

Integrity Realty Listed on: 05/20/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,446

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 440040600

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,446

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

9.45 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: None
  • Outside Features: Other
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: Well
  • Year Built: 2007

• Junior High Dist: Kenyon-Wanamingo
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 5078242211

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: Irreg
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 440040600
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4446
  • TaxWithAssessments: 4446

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,852 $937,600 $771,900 $165,700
2024 -- $903,000 $737,900 $165,100
2023 $4,096 $821,500 $662,400 $159,100
2022 $4,218 $725,200 $566,100 $159,100
2021 $4,266 $652,700 $519,100 $133,600
2020 $4,252 $649,000 $514,200 $134,800
2019 $4,558 $643,300 $514,200 $129,100
2018 $4,102 $664,600 $534,300 $130,300
2017 $3,986 $614,900 $494,200 $120,700
2016 $3,926 $605,800 $494,200 $111,600
2015 $4,178 $611,400 $504,200 $107,200
2014 -- $626,900 $514,300 $112,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2026 05/20/26 For Sale $325,000 -- --
Source: NorthstarMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7077503

NorthstarMLS

APN: 44.004.0600

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.