4089 Captain John Smith Rd Williamsburg, VA 23185
Jamestown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,322 - $584,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,461
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4089 Captain John Smith Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $547,331, approximately $222 per square foot. 4089 Captain John Smith Rd is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Laurel Lane Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,542 | $426,700 | $80,000 | $346,700 |
| 2023 | $3,328 | $379,800 | $62,500 | $317,300 |
| 2022 | $3,152 | $379,800 | $62,500 | $317,300 |
| 2021 | $3,123 | $371,800 | $62,500 | $309,300 |
| 2020 | $3,123 | $371,800 | $62,500 | $309,300 |
| 2019 | $2,944 | $350,500 | $52,000 | $298,500 |
| 2018 | $2,944 | $350,500 | $52,000 | $298,500 |
| 2017 | $2,878 | $342,600 | $52,000 | $290,600 |
| 2016 | $2,878 | $342,600 | $52,000 | $290,600 |
| 2015 | $1,382 | $329,000 | $52,000 | $277,000 |
| 2014 | $2,533 | $329,000 | $52,000 | $277,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map