NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $138,000 - $153,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,637 Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 12, 2013

Last sale price $20,000 $12 Per Sq Ft

Est. 615% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $823 / mo

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Some Wood Windows
  • Level Lot
  • Den
  • Brick Veneer
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of July 2013

4br 1.5 bath home, needs much repair, sold as is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vanessa Marshall

BenchMark REALTORS, LLC License #268298 Listed on: 05/09/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathy Newsom

BenchMark REALTORS, LLC License #258525

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Veneer

Interior Spaces

  • 1,637 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Some Wood Windows
  • Den

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Nam Ni Estates Blk A 6 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to allowing corporate owners

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 090057 00050

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Detached Single Family
  • Style: Traditional
  • Detached Unit Type: General Residential
  • MAAR Subdivision Name: NAM NI ESTATES BLK A-6
  • Corporate Own: Yes
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Prop Construction Status: Existing Property
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1637
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Additional Bedroom Bathroom Info: All Bedrooms Down
  • Estimated Heated Sq Ft Range: Not Available
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedrooms Down: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Living Dining Kitchen: Separate Den

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Windows: Brick Veneer, Wood/Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Storage: Driveway/Pad

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level
  • Lot Number: 514
  • Acreage: 0.16
  • Lot Size: 61 X 119.29/119.28

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 090057 00050

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2013
Sold by
Mid South Homebuyers Inc
Bought by
Wyant Edward
Current Estimated Value
$143,003

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,160
Outstanding Balance
$37,411
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,592

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2013
Closed on
Jul 12, 2013
List Price
$29,900
Sold Price
$20,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-33.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.57%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
Wooten Vera C
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Wooten Vera C
Bought by
Ajw Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Martinez Nicolas and Martinez Maria
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Hoover Kathryn R
Bought by
Martinez Nicolas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$59,867
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 1997
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Hoover Kathryn R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$46,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wyant Edward $62,700 None Available
Mid South Homebuyers Inc $20,000 None Available
Federal National Mortgage Association $37,500 None Available
Ajw Properties Llc -- None Available
Hud $64,137 --
Martinez Nicolas $59,900 --
Martinez Nicolas $59,900 --
Hoover Kathryn R $46,000 --
Hoover Kathryn R $46,000 --
Va $43,387 --
Va $43,387 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wyant Edward $50,160
Previous Owner Martinez Nicolas $59,867
Previous Owner Hoover Kathryn R $46,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/12/2013 07/12/13 Sold $20,000 -33.1% $12 / Sq Ft
06/13/2013 06/13/13 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2013 05/09/13 For Sale $29,900 -- $18 / Sq Ft
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $716 $33,200 $2,875 $30,325
2024 $716 $21,125 $2,250 $18,875
2023 $1,287 $21,125 $2,250 $18,875
2022 $1,287 $21,125 $2,250 $18,875
2021 $1,302 $21,125 $2,250 $18,875
2020 $1,199 $16,550 $2,250 $14,300
2019 $1,199 $16,550 $2,250 $14,300
2018 $1,199 $16,550 $2,250 $14,300
2017 $680 $16,550 $2,250 $14,300
2016 $636 $14,550 $0 $0
2014 $636 $14,550 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 3271330

Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 09-0057-0-0050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.