409 14th St Unit 4L Brooklyn, NY 11215
South Slope Neighborhood
2
About This Home
This home is located at 409 14th St Unit 4L, Brooklyn, NY 11215. 409 14th St Unit 4L is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 John W Kimball.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $297,731 | $3,073,500 | $270,000 | $2,803,500 |
| 2025 | $270,043 | $2,942,550 | $270,000 | $2,672,550 |
| 2024 | $270,043 | $2,573,100 | $270,000 | $2,303,100 |
| 2023 | $251,545 | $2,337,750 | $270,000 | $2,067,750 |
| 2022 | $232,691 | $2,129,850 | $270,000 | $1,859,850 |
| 2021 | $221,803 | $1,926,000 | $270,000 | $1,656,000 |
| 2019 | $190,879 | $1,761,300 | $174,150 | $1,587,150 |
| 2018 | $82,059 | $1,740,600 | $174,150 | $1,566,450 |
| 2017 | $131,516 | $1,575,000 | $174,150 | $1,400,850 |
| 2016 | $103,253 | $1,343,250 | $174,150 | $1,169,100 |
| 2015 | $26,984 | $1,201,950 | $174,150 | $1,027,800 |
| 2014 | $26,984 | $590,850 | $174,150 | $416,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map