409 1st Ave SE Mapleton, MN 56065
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $329,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 1st Ave SE, Mapleton, MN 56065 and is currently estimated at $286,911, approximately $211 per square foot. 409 1st Ave SE is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including Maple River Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2025
Sold by
Fritcher Russell
Bought by
Frank Larry W and Frank Leah M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2019
Sold by
Carstens Ruth H
Bought by
Fritcher Russell
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,886
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
Hazel Carstens Trust
Bought by
Carstens Ruth H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Larry W | $275,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Fritcher Russell | $199,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Carstens Ruth H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fritcher Russell | $195,886 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,934 | $319,300 | $21,500 | $297,800 |
| 2025 | $3,934 | $274,800 | $21,300 | $253,500 |
| 2024 | $3,666 | $262,900 | $21,300 | $241,600 |
| 2023 | $3,430 | $257,700 | $21,300 | $236,400 |
| 2022 | $2,922 | $232,000 | $21,300 | $210,700 |
| 2021 | $2,812 | $178,600 | $21,300 | $157,300 |
| 2020 | $2,230 | $163,900 | $21,300 | $142,600 |
| 2019 | $2,186 | $163,900 | $21,300 | $142,600 |
| 2018 | $2,116 | $158,800 | $21,300 | $137,500 |
| 2017 | $1,888 | $151,200 | $21,300 | $129,900 |
| 2016 | $1,862 | $132,800 | $21,300 | $111,500 |
| 2015 | $20 | $128,300 | $21,300 | $107,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,400 | $21,300 | $119,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map