409 24th Ave N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Seberger-Roosevelt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,424 - $196,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 24th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $193,106, approximately $183 per square foot. 409 24th Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Discovery Community Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,644 | $177,000 | $25,000 | $152,000 |
| 2024 | $2,794 | $165,700 | $25,000 | $140,700 |
| 2023 | $2,622 | $165,700 | $25,000 | $140,700 |
| 2022 | $2,292 | $115,100 | $25,000 | $90,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map