409 2nd Ave Sacred Heart, MN 56285
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 2nd Ave, Sacred Heart, MN 56285 and is currently estimated at $146,610, approximately $175 per square foot. 409 2nd Ave is a home located in Renville County with nearby schools including Renville County West Elementary School and Renville County West Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,402 | $170,000 | $5,300 | $164,700 |
| 2024 | $4,402 | $155,400 | $5,300 | $150,100 |
| 2023 | $4,124 | $140,500 | $5,300 | $135,200 |
| 2022 | $2,916 | $125,300 | $3,200 | $122,100 |
| 2021 | $2,438 | $91,400 | $3,200 | $88,200 |
| 2020 | $2,034 | $81,100 | $3,200 | $77,900 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $66,100 | $3,200 | $62,900 |
| 2018 | $1,656 | $60,700 | $3,200 | $57,500 |
| 2017 | $1,528 | $61,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,610 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map