Seller's Agent in 2022
Kathy Plendl
Abbott Realty Inc
(641) 430-3821
174 in this area
273 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $126,000
This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home has more to offer then great curb appeal! Located on the SE side of Hampton this home features large eat in kitchen, main floor laundry, main floor office, 2 baths, full basement with family room, and detached garage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shill Marvin L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shill Marvin L | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/03/2022 03/03/22 | Sold | $80,000 | -11.0% | $53 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2022 01/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2022 01/14/22 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,600 | $95,000 | $9,100 | $85,900 |
| 2024 | $1,600 | $90,800 | $9,100 | $81,700 |
| 2023 | $2,008 | $90,800 | $9,100 | $81,700 |
| 2022 | $1,484 | $94,400 | $9,100 | $85,300 |
| 2021 | $1,484 | $80,900 | $9,100 | $71,800 |
| 2020 | $1,130 | $78,100 | $9,100 | $69,000 |
| 2019 | $1,048 | $61,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,046 | $61,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $840 | $50,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $814 | $50,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $814 | $46,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $690 | $46,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kathy Plendl
Abbott Realty Inc
(641) 430-3821
174 in this area
273 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Chuck Svendsen
Abbott Realty Inc
(641) 425-7159
36 in this area
52 Total Sales
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC6143575
APN: 0733427007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.