409 4th St Maxwell, IA 50161
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $186,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,469
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 4th St, Maxwell, IA 50161 and is currently estimated at $176,206, approximately $119 per square foot. 409 4th St is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Collins-Maxwell Elementary School and Collins-Maxwell Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
Sold by
Pritchard Bailey
Bought by
Pritchard Ii Robert W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Golly Nancy G
Bought by
Pritchard Bailey M and Pritchard Ii Robert W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,278
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,928
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pritchard Ii Robert W | -- | None Available | |
| Pritchard Bailey M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pritchard Bailey M | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,236 | $137,700 | $23,400 | $114,300 |
| 2024 | $2,202 | $130,500 | $21,900 | $108,600 |
| 2023 | $2,198 | $130,500 | $21,900 | $108,600 |
| 2022 | $2,234 | $110,600 | $21,900 | $88,700 |
| 2021 | $2,188 | $110,600 | $21,900 | $88,700 |
| 2020 | $1,950 | $102,600 | $11,600 | $91,000 |
| 2019 | $1,950 | $102,600 | $11,600 | $91,000 |
| 2018 | $1,574 | $88,800 | $11,600 | $77,200 |
| 2017 | $1,574 | $88,800 | $11,600 | $77,200 |
| 2016 | $1,498 | $80,900 | $9,400 | $71,500 |
| 2015 | $1,498 | $80,900 | $9,400 | $71,500 |
| 2014 | $1,418 | $78,700 | $10,000 | $68,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map