409 Aiken Ln Franklin, TN 37064
Estimated Value: $603,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,246
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Aiken Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 and is currently estimated at $603,000, approximately $268 per square foot. 409 Aiken Ln is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School and Legacy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2024
Sold by
Ryan Homes and Nvr Inc
Bought by
Shivarudraiah Swaroop
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$593,945
Outstanding Balance
$582,999
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$20,001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
Sold by
Stream Valley Franklin Llc
Bought by
Ryan Homes
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shivarudraiah Swaroop | $178,362,162 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shivarudraiah Swaroop | $659,940 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ryan Homes | $1,092,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shivarudraiah Swaroop | $593,945 | |
| Closed | Shivarudraiah Swaroop | $593,945 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,401 | $163,125 | $62,500 | $100,625 |
| 2024 | $1,401 | $64,975 | $25,500 | $39,475 |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map