Estimated Value: $207,000 - $287,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Avalon Dr, Troy, IL 62294 and is currently estimated at $251,681, approximately $192 per square foot. 409 Avalon Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Henning Elementary School, Triad Middle School, and Triad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2015
Sold by
First Collinsville Bank
Bought by
Hovatter Nathan B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,619
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$247,062
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2015
Sold by
Cory Randy D and Cory Belinda
Bought by
First Collinsville Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hovatter Nathan B | $93,000 | Abstracts & Titles Inc | |
| First Collinsville Bank | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hovatter Nathan B | $6,000 | |
| Closed | Hovatter Nathan B | $83,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,336 | $72,990 | $10,460 | $62,530 |
| 2024 | $4,336 | $68,060 | $9,750 | $58,310 |
| 2023 | $4,336 | $61,790 | $8,850 | $52,940 |
| 2022 | $4,005 | $56,900 | $8,150 | $48,750 |
| 2021 | $3,694 | $54,080 | $7,750 | $46,330 |
| 2020 | $3,691 | $52,680 | $7,550 | $45,130 |
| 2019 | $3,625 | $51,590 | $7,390 | $44,200 |
| 2018 | $3,525 | $47,800 | $6,850 | $40,950 |
| 2017 | $3,399 | $46,810 | $6,710 | $40,100 |
| 2016 | $2,107 | $31,520 | $6,830 | $24,690 |
| 2015 | $3,736 | $54,600 | $6,930 | $47,670 |
| 2014 | $3,736 | $54,600 | $6,930 | $47,670 |
| 2013 | $3,736 | $54,600 | $6,930 | $47,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map