409 Ballwin Ave Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $230,544 - $274,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Ballwin Ave, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $248,636, approximately $262 per square foot. 409 Ballwin Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sorrento Springs Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
Sold by
Robbins Michael
Bought by
Robbins Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1985
Sold by
Robbins James E and Robbins Dolores D
Bought by
Robbins James E and Robbins Dolores D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robbins Matthew | -- | Orntic St Louis | |
| Robbins James E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Robbins Matthew | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,187 | $38,100 | $23,940 | $14,160 |
| 2024 | $2,187 | $33,140 | $17,960 | $15,180 |
| 2023 | $2,206 | $33,140 | $17,960 | $15,180 |
| 2022 | $2,209 | $30,420 | $17,960 | $12,460 |
| 2021 | $2,197 | $30,420 | $17,960 | $12,460 |
| 2020 | $1,914 | $25,290 | $14,520 | $10,770 |
| 2019 | $1,891 | $25,290 | $14,520 | $10,770 |
| 2018 | $2,038 | $25,220 | $11,650 | $13,570 |
| 2017 | $2,015 | $25,220 | $11,650 | $13,570 |
| 2016 | $1,623 | $19,230 | $9,750 | $9,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map