409 Baynard Dr Venice, FL 34285
Estimated Value: $1,045,000 - $1,497,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,254
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Baynard Dr, Venice, FL 34285 and is currently estimated at $1,290,177, approximately $572 per square foot. 409 Baynard Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Venice Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Janatka Karel J and Karel J Janatka Revocable Trus
Bought by
Janatka Karel J and Janatka Lucille A Jana Karel J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Sold by
Janatka Karel J and Janatka Lucille A
Bought by
Janatka Karel J and J Janatka Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2001
Sold by
Mclaughlin Robert C and Mclaughlin Miriam W
Bought by
Janatka Karel J and Janatka Lucille A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Outstanding Balance
$50,920
Interest Rate
7.53%
Estimated Equity
$1,239,257
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Sold by
Mclaughlin Robert C and Mclaughlin Miriam W
Bought by
Mclaughlin Robert C and Mclaughlin Miriam W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janatka Karel J | -- | Attorney | |
| Janatka Karel J | -- | None Available | |
| Janatka Karel J | $182,000 | -- | |
| Janatka Karel J | $182,000 | -- | |
| Mclaughlin Robert C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Janatka Karel J | $145,600 | |
| Closed | Janatka Karel J | $145,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,556 | $762,420 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,556 | $740,933 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,338 | $719,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,437 | $698,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,105 | $594,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,150 | $586,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,917 | $572,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,766 | $562,300 | $339,100 | $223,200 |
| 2017 | $9,794 | $576,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,150 | $579,000 | $301,700 | $277,300 |
| 2015 | $8,371 | $539,700 | $272,300 | $267,400 |
| 2014 | $7,283 | $182,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map