810 Harbor Dr S Venice, FL 34285
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $807,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Harbor Dr S, Venice, FL 34285 and is currently estimated at $708,029, approximately $420 per square foot. 810 Harbor Dr S is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Venice Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2025
Sold by
Wilcoxson Jean E and Wilcoxson Jean Tiano
Bought by
Wilcoxson Joint Trust and Wilcoxson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Tiano Helen E
Bought by
Wilcoxson Jean Tiano and Tiano Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilcoxson Joint Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilcoxson Jean Tiano | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,260 | $595,400 | $504,700 | $90,700 |
| 2024 | $9,020 | $611,861 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,020 | $646,500 | $489,300 | $157,200 |
| 2022 | $8,435 | $572,200 | $454,800 | $117,400 |
| 2021 | $7,547 | $459,700 | $379,400 | $80,300 |
| 2020 | $6,621 | $395,500 | $349,900 | $45,600 |
| 2019 | $6,286 | $376,000 | $332,500 | $43,500 |
| 2018 | $6,300 | $375,700 | $320,200 | $55,500 |
| 2017 | $6,035 | $356,400 | $300,600 | $55,800 |
| 2016 | $5,506 | $340,000 | $294,100 | $45,900 |
| 2015 | $5,189 | $337,300 | $287,300 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | $4,478 | $242,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map