409 Belton Rd Silver Spring, MD 20901
Northwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,000 - $574,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Belton Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $557,246, approximately $535 per square foot. 409 Belton Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Forest Knolls Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Ayala Sonia E and Gomez Fernando
Bought by
Ayala Sonia E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Lowe Robert W and Lowe R M
Bought by
Ayala Sonia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,800
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Lowe Robert W and Lowe R M
Bought by
Ayala Sonia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,800
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala Sonia E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ayala Sonia E | $459,000 | -- | |
| Ayala Sonia E | $459,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ayala Sonia E | $91,800 | |
| Open | Ayala Sonia E | $367,200 | |
| Closed | Ayala Sonia E | $367,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,791 | $471,500 | $225,300 | $246,200 |
| 2024 | $5,791 | $439,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,708 | $407,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,028 | $375,700 | $225,300 | $150,400 |
| 2021 | $4,141 | $372,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,945 | $370,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,879 | $367,300 | $225,300 | $142,000 |
| 2018 | $3,784 | $360,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,780 | $354,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $348,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,366 | $344,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,366 | $341,033 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map