Seller's Agent in 2025
Kim Wilichowski
1 Percent Lists Arkansas Real Estate
(479) 531-6154
9 in this area
240 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $401,227 - $426,000
This charming 3-bedroom, all-brick home sits in a peaceful, private loop in NW Arkansas—perfect for quiet walks on the 1-mile neighborhood circle. Located in a desirable, established community near top-rated schools, parks, shopping, and dining, you’ll enjoy quick access to all that Bentonville, Rogers, and the Razorback Greenway have to offer. Step inside to a warm, inviting living space featuring a cozy fireplace framed by arched windows—ideal for morning coffee. A second living area offers flexible space for a home office, game room, or TV lounge. The open layout includes both formal and casual dining areas plus a kitchen bar for easy entertaining. Major updates include a new HVAC system and water heater (2022). The private backyard has no homes directly behind it—perfect for quiet evenings or play. Don't miss this opportunity to live in a peaceful neighborhood close to all the action NW Arkansas has to offer!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
1 Percent Lists Arkansas Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 479-445-9389 License #PB00073242 Listed on: 07/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byers Bill Hoffman | $420,000 | Waco Title | |
| Mayhue Rebekah | -- | Servicelink | |
| Brown Rebekah | $173,000 | City Title & Closing Llc | |
| Couture Scott M | -- | None Available | |
| Couture | $175,000 | -- | |
| Couture | $175,000 | -- | |
| Mcsweeney | $128,000 | -- | |
| Krueger | $125,000 | -- | |
| Bradley | $20,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byers Bill Hoffman | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mayhue Rebekah | $163,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Rebekah | $167,810 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | Sold | $420,000 | -1.2% | $203 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/04/2025 07/04/25 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $206 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,233 | $64,673 | $15,200 | $49,473 |
| 2024 | $1,897 | $64,673 | $15,200 | $49,473 |
| 2023 | $1,724 | $42,210 | $7,200 | $35,010 |
| 2022 | $1,515 | $42,210 | $7,200 | $35,010 |
| 2021 | $1,601 | $42,210 | $7,200 | $35,010 |
| 2020 | $1,511 | $32,410 | $4,000 | $28,410 |
| 2019 | $1,463 | $32,410 | $4,000 | $28,410 |
| 2018 | $1,488 | $32,410 | $4,000 | $28,410 |
| 2017 | $1,488 | $32,410 | $4,000 | $28,410 |
| 2016 | $1,724 | $32,410 | $4,000 | $28,410 |
| 2015 | $1,385 | $30,200 | $4,400 | $25,800 |
| 2014 | $1,035 | $30,200 | $4,400 | $25,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kim Wilichowski
1 Percent Lists Arkansas Real Estate
(479) 531-6154
9 in this area
240 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Dalana Weeks
Fathom Realty
(479) 387-7392
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1313532
APN: 12-00923-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.