409 Cambridge Dr Burbank, CA 91504
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,317,000 - $1,513,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$847/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Cambridge Dr, Burbank, CA 91504 and is currently estimated at $1,403,192, approximately $847 per square foot. 409 Cambridge Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Delia Sonia and Delia Daniela
Bought by
Delia Sonia and Delia Daniela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Outstanding Balance
$454,183
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$949,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Delia Sonia
Bought by
Delia Sonia and Delia Daniela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Outstanding Balance
$454,183
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$949,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
Sold by
Angelo D Elia and Elia Sonia D
Bought by
Angelo D Elia and Elia Sonia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$516,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2018
Sold by
Elia Angelo D and Elia Sonia D
Bought by
Elia Angelo D and Elia Sonia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$498,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2016
Sold by
Elia Angelo D and Elia Sonia A D
Bought by
The Angelo & Sonia A D Elia Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1996
Sold by
Raffaela Della Trust
Bought by
Delia Angelo and Delia Sonia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delia Sonia | -- | Accommodation | |
| Delia Sonia | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Angelo D Elia | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Elia Angelo D | -- | Accommodation | |
| Elia Angelo D | -- | Accommodation | |
| Elia Angelo D | -- | Fidelity National Title Irvi | |
| The Angelo & Sonia A D Elia Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Delia Angelo | -- | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delia Sonia | $510,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Angelo D Elia | $516,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elia Angelo D | $498,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delia Angelo | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,066 | $345,042 | $203,839 | $141,203 |
| 2024 | $3,921 | $338,278 | $199,843 | $138,435 |
| 2023 | $8,120 | $714,611 | $569,245 | $145,366 |
| 2022 | $7,753 | $700,600 | $558,084 | $142,516 |
| 2021 | $3,684 | $318,769 | $188,318 | $130,451 |
| 2020 | $3,642 | $315,502 | $186,388 | $129,114 |
| 2019 | $3,537 | $309,317 | $182,734 | $126,583 |
| 2018 | $3,422 | $303,252 | $179,151 | $124,101 |
| 2016 | $3,235 | $291,479 | $172,196 | $119,283 |
| 2015 | $3,170 | $287,102 | $169,610 | $117,492 |
| 2014 | $3,167 | $281,479 | $166,288 | $115,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map