W
Seller's Agent in 2017
William Hall
Moscow Realty
(208) 874-2031
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $154,057 - $212,000
This home is located at 409 Cedar St, Elk River, ID 83827 since 22 October 2017 and is currently estimated at $180,264, approximately $206 per square foot. This property was built in 1925. 409 Cedar St is a home located in Clearwater County with nearby schools including Bovill Elementary School and Deary School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazier Jeffrey T | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2017 12/22/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/08/2017 12/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2017 11/15/17 | For Sale | $79,500 | 0.0% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 10/26/2017 10/26/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/22/2017 10/22/17 | For Sale | $79,500 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,383 | $97,019 | $14,969 | $82,050 |
| 2024 | $1,353 | $97,019 | $14,969 | $82,050 |
| 2023 | $1,409 | $98,269 | $14,969 | $83,300 |
| 2022 | $1,443 | $98,369 | $14,969 | $83,400 |
| 2021 | $1,058 | $49,918 | $13,608 | $36,310 |
| 2020 | $945 | $44,112 | $13,608 | $30,504 |
| 2019 | $480 | $42,500 | $13,608 | $28,892 |
| 2018 | $877 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $793 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $790 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $732 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $570 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2017
William Hall
Moscow Realty
(208) 874-2031
28 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jessica Dahlinger
Moscow Realty
(208) 301-0777
129 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98674258
APN: RPD16250270070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.