409 Centennial Ave Normal, IL 61761
Pleasant Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,637 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,506
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Centennial Ave, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $254,159, approximately $101 per square foot. 409 Centennial Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Colene Hoose Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2011
Sold by
Mallory Mary and Holtz Susan
Bought by
Dixon Kristine E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,524
Interest Rate
4.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,635
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Kristine E | $154,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dixon Kristine E | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,513 | $67,216 | $15,220 | $51,996 |
| 2024 | $3,936 | $61,587 | $13,945 | $47,642 |
| 2022 | $3,936 | $49,820 | $11,281 | $38,539 |
| 2021 | $3,771 | $47,004 | $10,643 | $36,361 |
| 2020 | $3,692 | $45,950 | $10,404 | $35,546 |
| 2019 | $3,564 | $45,703 | $10,348 | $35,355 |
| 2018 | $3,519 | $45,219 | $10,238 | $34,981 |
| 2017 | $3,394 | $45,219 | $10,238 | $34,981 |
| 2016 | $3,357 | $45,219 | $10,238 | $34,981 |
| 2015 | $3,254 | $44,159 | $9,998 | $34,161 |
| 2014 | $3,213 | $44,159 | $9,998 | $34,161 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,159 | $9,998 | $34,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map