409 Clyde Dr Braman, OK 74632
Estimated Value: $108,976 - $130,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Clyde Dr, Braman, OK 74632 and is currently estimated at $115,494, approximately $83 per square foot. 409 Clyde Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Kaw Enterprises Developments Authority
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2012
Sold by
Taylor Shawn P
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Michelle Danny and Michelle Kincaid
Bought by
Tatyana Shawn and Tatyana Taylor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1998
Sold by
Anita Curl
Bought by
Michelle Danny and Michelle Kincaid
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaw Enterprises Developments Authority | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Tatyana Shawn | $45,600 | -- | |
| Michelle Danny | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $714 | $7,053 | $719 | $6,334 |
| 2024 | $674 | $6,717 | $685 | $6,032 |
| 2023 | $674 | $6,397 | $685 | $5,712 |
| 2022 | $607 | $6,093 | $685 | $5,408 |
| 2021 | $586 | $6,093 | $685 | $5,408 |
| 2020 | $603 | $6,063 | $685 | $5,378 |
| 2019 | $565 | $5,775 | $685 | $5,090 |
| 2018 | $553 | $5,775 | $685 | $5,090 |
| 2017 | $576 | $6,036 | $685 | $5,351 |
| 2016 | $306 | $3,394 | $685 | $2,709 |
| 2015 | $347 | $3,387 | $685 | $2,702 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,326 | $685 | $2,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map