501 Clyde Dr Braman, OK 74632
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $115,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Clyde Dr, Braman, OK 74632 and is currently estimated at $83,443, approximately $78 per square foot. 501 Clyde Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Hicks Evelyn Gail and Hicks Evelyn G
Bought by
Hicks Evelyn G and Evelyn G Hicks Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Peres Norma L
Bought by
Hicks Evelyn Gail
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Evelyn G | -- | None Available | |
| Hicks Evelyn Gail | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12 | $2,120 | $310 | $1,810 |
| 2024 | $12 | $2,119 | $413 | $1,706 |
| 2023 | $12 | $2,120 | $470 | $1,650 |
| 2022 | $12 | $2,120 | $594 | $1,526 |
| 2021 | $12 | $2,120 | $594 | $1,526 |
| 2020 | $12 | $2,120 | $594 | $1,526 |
| 2019 | $12 | $2,120 | $855 | $1,265 |
| 2018 | $11 | $2,120 | $855 | $1,265 |
| 2017 | $11 | $2,120 | $855 | $1,265 |