409 Delaware Ave Delmar, NY 12054
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $441,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,294
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Delaware Ave, Delmar, NY 12054 and is currently estimated at $411,640, approximately $179 per square foot. 409 Delaware Ave is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including St. Thomas the Apostle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,322 | $238,100 | $55,000 | $183,100 |
| 2024 | $7,322 | $238,100 | $55,000 | $183,100 |
| 2023 | $7,068 | $238,100 | $55,000 | $183,100 |
| 2022 | $4,785 | $238,100 | $55,000 | $183,100 |
| 2021 | $4,825 | $238,100 | $55,000 | $183,100 |
| 2020 | $6,869 | $238,100 | $55,000 | $183,100 |
| 2019 | $6,481 | $238,100 | $55,000 | $183,100 |
| 2018 | $6,717 | $238,100 | $55,000 | $183,100 |
| 2017 | $6,594 | $238,100 | $55,000 | $183,100 |
| 2016 | $6,594 | $238,100 | $55,000 | $183,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $238,100 | $55,000 | $183,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $238,100 | $55,000 | $183,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map