409 Denton St Durham, NC 27713
Woodcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $484,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,505
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Denton St, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $462,262, approximately $184 per square foot. 409 Denton St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Pearsontown Elementary School, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2008
Sold by
Grizzly Properties Llc
Bought by
Jackson Barbara L and Jackson Edward B R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,550
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$343,712
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Barbara L | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Barbara L | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,518 | $455,788 | $137,825 | $317,963 |
| 2024 | $2,147 | $243,555 | $37,175 | $206,380 |
| 2023 | $3,190 | $243,555 | $37,175 | $206,380 |
| 2022 | $3,117 | $243,555 | $37,175 | $206,380 |
| 2021 | $3,103 | $243,555 | $37,175 | $206,380 |
| 2020 | $3,030 | $243,555 | $37,175 | $206,380 |
| 2019 | $3,030 | $243,555 | $37,175 | $206,380 |
| 2018 | $3,038 | $223,982 | $33,457 | $190,525 |
| 2017 | $3,016 | $223,982 | $33,457 | $190,525 |
| 2016 | $2,914 | $223,982 | $33,457 | $190,525 |
| 2015 | $3,209 | $231,815 | $32,211 | $199,604 |
| 2014 | $3,209 | $231,815 | $32,211 | $199,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map