409 E 11th St Horton, KS 66439
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $80,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
899
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E 11th St, Horton, KS 66439 and is currently estimated at $67,994, approximately $75 per square foot. 409 E 11th St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Horton Elementary School, Everest Middle School, and Horton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $708 | $6,348 | $1,065 | $5,283 |
| 2024 | $7 | $5,871 | $656 | $5,215 |
| 2023 | $608 | $4,690 | $397 | $4,293 |
| 2022 | $551 | $4,193 | $334 | $3,859 |
| 2021 | $473 | $3,614 | $284 | $3,330 |
| 2020 | $449 | $3,482 | $284 | $3,198 |
| 2019 | $491 | $3,759 | $284 | $3,475 |
| 2018 | $475 | $3,686 | $284 | $3,402 |
| 2017 | $475 | $3,544 | $284 | $3,260 |
| 2016 | $490 | $3,595 | $284 | $3,311 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,732 | $284 | $3,448 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,738 | $283 | $3,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map