409 E 12th Ave Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $187,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E 12th Ave, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $168,498, approximately $154 per square foot. 409 E 12th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Gertie Belle Rogers Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $123,281 | $12,425 | $110,856 |
| 2024 | $1,743 | $123,281 | $12,425 | $110,856 |
| 2023 | $749 | $120,228 | $9,372 | $110,856 |
| 2022 | $1,418 | $97,205 | $8,520 | $88,685 |
| 2021 | $1,354 | $87,705 | $8,520 | $79,185 |
| 2020 | $1,319 | $83,365 | $7,950 | $75,415 |
| 2019 | $1,272 | $83,365 | $7,950 | $75,415 |
| 2018 | $1,273 | $78,925 | $7,100 | $71,825 |
| 2017 | $1,298 | $78,925 | $7,100 | $71,825 |
| 2016 | $1,344 | $78,530 | $6,690 | $71,840 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,855 | $6,690 | $65,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map