409 E 12th St Columbia, TN 38401
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E 12th St, Columbia, TN 38401. 409 E 12th St is a home located in Maury County with nearby schools including R. Howell Elementary School, E.A. Cox Middle School, and Columbia Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $466 | $24,375 | $5,000 | $19,375 |
| 2024 | $466 | $24,375 | $5,000 | $19,375 |
| 2023 | $466 | $24,375 | $5,000 | $19,375 |
| 2022 | $667 | $24,375 | $5,000 | $19,375 |
| 2021 | $667 | $11,575 | $2,500 | $9,075 |
| 2020 | $393 | $11,575 | $2,500 | $9,075 |
| 2019 | $268 | $11,575 | $2,500 | $9,075 |
| 2018 | $259 | $11,575 | $2,500 | $9,075 |
| 2017 | $367 | $8,625 | $1,750 | $6,875 |
| 2016 | $367 | $8,625 | $1,750 | $6,875 |
| 2015 | $350 | $8,625 | $1,750 | $6,875 |
| 2014 | $350 | $8,625 | $1,750 | $6,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map